Chauffeured transfers in Chennai · fixed price before you book
Transfers in Chennai with the fare shown first
Chennai arranges pre-booked transfers in Chennai (India). Pick origin and destination, see the fare in INR and confirm; what you see is what you pay.
- Fixed price before you confirm
- Pre-booked, with time and pickup set
- Fare in INR, no surprises on arrival
- 36 destinations in Chennai, each with its page
- Omega Enterprisesfrom INR 374.003 min
- St. Thomas Mount Metrofrom INR 527.0012 min
- Nanganallur Anjaneyar Temple.from INR 533.0016 min
Transfers are always pre-booked on this site and provided by a driver holding the documents Chennai requires, or by a platform in the city when it provides the ride. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Where are you going?
Price including VAT — the same one you will see when booking.
Most requested
We pick up in Chennai and its area.
When?
60
routes with a published price
36
destinations in Chennai
INR 374.00
the cheapest route
3 min
Chennai International Airport → Omega Enterprises
Prices by route
Guide prices in Chennai, in INR. The exact fare comes from the calculator with date and time, before you confirm.
- Chennai International Airport → Omega Enterprises0.5 km · 3 minINR 374.00from
- Omega Enterprises → St. Thomas Mount Metro4.7 km · 12 minINR 527.00from
- Chennai International Airport → Nanganallur Anjaneyar Temple.4.5 km · 16 minINR 533.00from
- Chennai International Airport → St. Thomas Mount Metro5 km · 14 minINR 542.00from
- Omega Enterprises → MIOT International5.8 km · 15 minINR 569.00from
- Chennai International Airport → MIOT International6.1 km · 17 minINR 584.00from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Chennai International Airport → Omega Enterprises | 0.5 km | 3 min | INR 374.00 | See details |
| Omega Enterprises → St. Thomas Mount Metro | 4.7 km | 12 min | INR 527.00 | See details |
| Chennai International Airport → Nanganallur Anjaneyar Temple. | 4.5 km | 16 min | INR 533.00 | See details |
| Chennai International Airport → St. Thomas Mount Metro | 5 km | 14 min | INR 542.00 | See details |
| Omega Enterprises → MIOT International | 5.8 km | 15 min | INR 569.00 | See details |
| Chennai International Airport → MIOT International | 6.1 km | 17 min | INR 584.00 | See details |
Where we take you in Chennai
All destinationsAirport, stations, hospitals, hotels and the most visited places, each with its page and starting price.
Chennai International Airport
from INR 374.00Airport
Airport Road, Meenambakkam, Chennai, Tamil Nadu 600044
See prices and book →Omega Enterprises
from INR 374.00Airport
International, Chennai Air Cargo Complex, Meenambakkam, Chennai, Tamil Nadu 600016
See prices and book →Chennai Beach
from INR 1,133.00Station
Rajaji Rd, George Town, Chennai, Tamil Nadu 600001
See prices and book →Chennai Egmore
from INR 968.00Station
Gandhi Irwin Rd, Egmore, Chennai, Tamil Nadu 600008
See prices and book →Guindy
from INR 623.00Station
Pedestrian Bridge Stairways, Race View Colony, Guindy, Chennai, Tamil Nadu 600032
See prices and book →Perambur
from INR 1,193.00Station
32, 42/71, MKN Rd, Bunder Garden, Guindy, Chennai, Tamil Nadu 600011
See prices and book →Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR CTL
from INR 1,019.00Station
Periamet, Kannappar Thidal, Chennai, Tamil Nadu 600003
See prices and book →St. Thomas Mount Metro
from INR 527.00Station
Pedestrian Opas, Collectors Nagar, Pazhavanthangal, Chennai, Tamil Nadu 600016
See prices and book →Apollo Hospitals Greams Lane | Hospital in Chennai
from INR 890.00Hospital
Greams Lane, 21, Greams Rd, Thousand Lights West, Thousand Lights, Chennai, Tamil Nadu 600006
See prices and book →Kauvery Hospital
from INR 818.00Hospital
199, Luz Church Rd, CIT Colony, Mylapore, Chennai, Tamil Nadu 600018
See prices and book →MIOT International
from INR 569.00Hospital
4/112, Mount Poonamallee Rd, Sathya Nagar, Manapakkam, Chennai, Tamil Nadu 600089
See prices and book →Sankara Nethralaya
from INR 914.00Hospital
Old, No 18, 41, College Rd, Thousand Lights West, Nungambakkam, Chennai, Tamil Nadu 600006
See prices and book →Where do we pick up in Chennai?
In Chennai and its service area: the calculator tells you right away whether your address is covered. The destination can be outside the city.
- Chennai centre
- Airport and stations
- Destinations with their own page
How it works
1. Pick a route
Origin and destination in the fare box or Destinations.
2. See the price
Fixed amount in INR before you pay.
3. Confirm
Book in minutes; the fare does not change on arrival.
Frequently asked questions
How much is a transfer to Chennai?
The fare in INR comes from the calculator with origin, destination, date and time, and is shown before you confirm. What you see is what you pay; it does not change on arrival.
How do I book with Chennai?
On this site, in advance: pick origin and destination, date and time, see the fare and confirm. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Who drives me in Chennai?
An identified driver holding the documents the country requires, or a platform in the city when it provides the ride; in that case we say so before you book. The route sheet carries the driver's name and the number plate.
Your transfer in Chennai, with the price upfront
Pick origin and destination, see the fare and confirm in a minute.
Book a car